Ontario Academy Soccer League


2018 Academy League - Fall Season - U17 Male Standings


U17M Championship

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1London TFC88003112+19241.000
2FC Durham86202511+14180.750
3Sigma FC - B185302312+11150.625
4GPS Academy84311713+4130.563
5Rush Canada84401716+1120.500
6ANB Futbol83411312+1100.438
7Kevin Nelson SA83412226-4100.438
8Blue Devils8161829-2140.188
9Dragon Force80801136-2500.000

U17M 1A

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar FA86114114+27190.813
2Brampton Elite8620259+16180.750
3Master`s FA85211712+5160.688
4Supernova FC74212112+9130.643
5Northern SA84312014+6130.563
6Toronto Skillz FC84401918+1120.500
7International FC83501614+290.375
8Chantilly Forever FC71601040-3030.143
9Genesis FA8080743-3600.000

The OASL U17M Fall Season is split into 2 levels. The top 9 teams from the Spring Season make up the CHAMPIONSHIP Division, while the remaining teams are placed in Division 1A. Teams will play 8 games within their division.


Latest Results

No Games Available

Upcoming Games

No Games Available


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly   


2018 Academy League - Spring Season - U17 Male Standings


U17M West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Blue Devils10703289+19240.850
2Sigma FC - B110712338+25230.800
3Rush Canada105323522+13170.600
4London TFC104511914+5130.450
5GPS Academy103521521-6110.400
6Brampton Elite102801038-2860.200
7International FC101721038-2850.200

U17M East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1FC Durham101000606+54301.000
2ANB Futbol108205716+41240.800
3Kevin Nelson SA106222821+7200.700
4Dragon Force104423023+7140.500
5Master`s FA104602030-10120.400
6Northern SA104602446-22120.400
7Toronto Skillz FC101901732-1530.100
8Genesis FA101901476-6230.100

The OASL U17M Spring League is a 10-game season split into 2 regional divisions. The top 4 teams in each division + 1 WILDCARD (most points) are promoted to Fall CHAMPIONSHIP Division, with the remaining teams playing in Division 1.


© Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2018

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software