Ontario Academy Soccer League


2018 Academy League - Spring Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada109014311+32280.950
2Mapola FC [CAQ]108114814+34250.850
3Eurostar FA107303917+22210.700
4London TFC104602027-7120.400
51v1 Soccer FC 104601730-13120.400
6Blue Devils93511632-16100.389
7Brampton Elite101811542-2740.150
8GPS Academy9072429-2520.111

U14M Central

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC - C2109106011+49270.900
2Mapola FC108205712+45240.800
3DeRo United [RED]107213921+18220.750
4BCN Toronto [RED]105413431+3160.550
5Power FC105412118+3160.550
6Dutch Connections105412623+3160.550
7Pro Stars Academy103701942-2390.300
8Bryst Academy101901059-4930.100
9International FC1001001463-4900.000

U14M East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Genesis FA1010005810+48301.000
2Toronto Skillz FC107213311+22220.750
3FC Durham107303118+13210.700
4Master`s FA106401617-1180.600
5ANB Futbol105501929-10150.500
6KBFC Academy102711725-870.250
7DeRo United [WHITE]10190833-2530.100
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]10190847-3930.100

The OASL U14M Spring League is a 10-game season split into 3 regional divisions. The top 3 teams in each division are promoted to Fall CHAMPIONSHIP Division, with the remaining teams playing in 2 regional Divisions.


Latest Results

No Games Available

Upcoming Games

No Games Available


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly   


2018 Academy League - Fall Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M Championship

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada8800329+23241.000
2Genesis FA86202912+17180.750
3Mapola FC [CAQ]86201815+3180.750
4Eurostar FA84403117+14120.500
5Toronto Skillz FC84401015-5120.500
6Sigma FC - C283411716+1100.438
7Mapola FC82512331-870.313
8FC Durham81701031-2130.125
9DeRo United [RED]8062933-2420.125

U14M 1A West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Blue Devils8611179+8190.813
21v1 Soccer FC 85212210+12160.688
3BCN Toronto [RED]85302216+6150.625
4London TFC84132412+12150.688
5GPS Academy84401617-1120.500
6Pro Stars Academy82511224-1270.313
7Bryst Academy8152818-1050.250
8Brampton Elite81701227-1530.125

U14M 1A East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Dutch Connections8611269+17190.813
2ANB Futbol85213412+22160.688
3KBFC Academy85211614+2160.688
4Power FC85302410+14150.625
5Master`s FA83232522+3120.563
6International FC82511527-1270.313
7DeRo United [WHITE]81521120-950.250
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]8071138-3710.063

The OASL U14M Fall Season is split into 2 levels. The top 9 teams from the Spring Season make up the CHAMPIONSHIP Division, while the remaining teams are split into East & West Divisions. Teams will play 8 games within their division.


© Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2018

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software