Ontario Academy Soccer League


2018 Academy League - Spring Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada109014311+32280.950
2Mapola FC [CAQ]97114212+30220.833
3Eurostar FA107303917+22210.700
41v1 Soccer FC 94501524-9120.444
5London TFC104602027-7120.400
6Blue Devils93511632-16100.389
7Brampton Elite101811542-2740.150
8GPS Academy9072429-2520.111

U14M Central

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC - C2109106011+49270.900
2Mapola FC108205712+45240.800
3DeRo United [RED]107213921+18220.750
4BCN Toronto [RED]105413431+3160.550
5Power FC105412118+3160.550
6Dutch Connections105412623+3160.550
7Pro Stars Academy103701942-2390.300
8Bryst Academy101901059-4930.100
9International FC1001001463-4900.000

U14M East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Genesis FA1010005810+48301.000
2Toronto Skillz FC107213311+22220.750
3FC Durham107303118+13210.700
4Master`s FA106401617-1180.600
5ANB Futbol105501929-10150.500
6KBFC Academy102711725-870.250
7DeRo United [WHITE]10190833-2530.100
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]10190847-3930.100

The OASL U14M Spring League is a 10-game season split into 3 regional divisions. The top 3 teams in each division are promoted to Fall CHAMPIONSHIP Division, with the remaining teams playing in 2 regional Divisions.


Latest Results

No Games Available

Upcoming Games

Sep 29, 2018

 

1v1 Soccer FC (U14MW)

9:00 am

U14M West

 

Mapola FC [CAQ] (U14MCH)

@ Bishop Reding SS

Preview

View Full Schedule


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly   


2018 Academy League - Fall Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M Championship

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Mapola FC [CAQ]220041+361.000
2Rush Canada220063+361.000
3Genesis FA3210114+760.667
4Eurostar FA3210104+660.667
5Sigma FC - C2321073+460.667
6Mapola FC311197+240.500
7FC Durham4130717-1030.250
8DeRo United [RED]4031513-810.125
9Toronto Skillz FC202007-700.000

U14M 1A West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1BCN Toronto [RED]4400167+9121.000
2Blue Devils430195+4100.875
31v1 Soccer FC 4220108+260.500
4GPS Academy422097+260.500
5London TFC411299050.500
6Bryst Academy301256-120.333
7Pro Stars Academy4031312-910.125
8Brampton Elite3030512-700.000

U14M 1A East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1ANB Futbol3300212+1991.000
2Dutch Connections4310113+890.750
3Master`s FA3201137+670.833
4KBFC Academy321043+160.667
5International FC4121913-440.375
6Power FC413098+130.250
7DeRo United [WHITE]302146-210.167
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]4031130-2910.125

The OASL U14M Fall Season is split into 2 levels. The top 9 teams from the Spring Season make up the CHAMPIONSHIP Division, while the remaining teams are split into East & West Divisions. Teams will play 8 games within their division.


© Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2018

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software