Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Premier SI

U14 Male

Head Coach: TBD
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-7-0


Last Game


International FC

Jul 30
0 : 1


Premier SI

Report

Next Game


Premier SI


Aug 27
4:15 pm
SJA


WT

Preview


2017 Premier SI Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

11

Defender

Andrew Henshaw

Sep 03

11

0

8

Defender

Vaughan Kelly

Mar 05

3

0

Defender

Jacob Keeling

Mar 03

11

0

9

Def/Midfielder

Aden Kouji

Apr 03

10

2

20

Def/Midfielder

Brennan Divito

Aug 02

10

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Payton Plesh

Apr 03

11

1

17

Def/Midfielder

Josh Gill

Sep 02

4

2

17

Midfielder

Brody Duncan

Apr 05

1

0

22

Midfielder

Zachery Miller

Apr 03

8

0

5

Midfielder

Kieran McElrea

Dec 03

11

0

10

Midfielder

Hayden Lloyd

Oct 02

11

1

24

Midfielder

Joseph Cuzzupoli

Jun 04

11

0

32

Mid/Striker

Reid Miller

Jul 04

11

1

Mid/Striker

Alex Tamrazian

Nov 03

11

1

6

Striker

Matteo LaVia

May 04

11

1

Nandor Gergo Barna

Mar 03

1

0

Lucas Oliveira

Mar 03

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions109014613+33280.950
2Rush Canada108113011+19250.850
3London FA108206812+56240.800
4Toronto Skillz FC107304622+24210.700
5Power FC 106312418+6190.650
6ANB Futbol95311912+7160.611
7International FC94411927-8130.500
8Sigma FC D1104601928-9120.400
9FC Durham103701528-1390.300
10Premier SI92701126-1560.222
11Bryst FA102801139-2860.200
12USC Academy101811250-3840.150
13Genesis FA91801246-3430.111

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1London FA3300140+1491.000
2Toronto Skillz FC2200182+1661.000
3Eurostar Lions220094+561.000
4Premier SI220020+261.000
5ANB Futbol110080+831.000
6International FC211062+430.500
7FC Durham211032+130.500
8Power FC 100111010.500
9Bryst FA201114-310.250
10Rush Canada101025-300.000
11ProStars FC101008-800.000
12Genesis FA202029-700.000
13USC Academy2020118-1700.000
14Sigma FC D13030315-1200.000

2017 Premier SI Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 23, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)3:2Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 201712:30 pmPremier SI (U14M)1:4Eurostar Lions (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:00 amRush Canada (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

May 13, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-International FC (U14M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 11, 201710:30 amLondon FA (U14M)4:1Premier SI (U14M)COVE - Field

Report

Jun 17, 20179:00 amUSC Academy (U14M)0:3Premier SI (U14M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 201710:45 amPremier SI (U14M)1:4Power FC (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Jul 15, 201710:30 amSigma FC D1 (U14M)5:0Premier SI (U14M)HER - #2

Report

Fall Season

Jul 23, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jul 30, 20179:00 amInternational FC (U14M)0:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Aug 19, 20173:45 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-Genesis FA (U14M)SHP - #1

Preview

Aug 27, 20174:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-WTSJA - Turf

Preview

Sep 10, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U14M)-:-Premier SI (U14M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 17, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Sep 23, 20172:30 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-London FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Sep 30, 201710:30 amPremier SI (U14M)-:-Sigma FC D1 (U14M)HER - #2

Preview

Oct 15, 20171:00 pmUSC Academy (U14M)-:-Premier SI (U14M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Oct 28, 20179:00 amPremier SI (U14M)-:-Sigma FC D1 (U14M)ICE - #1

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software