Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Premier SI

U14 Male

Head Coach: TBD
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-5-0


Last Game


USC Academy

Jun 17
0 : 3


Premier SI

Report

Next Game


Sigma FC D1


Jul 15
10:30 am
HER


Premier SI

Preview


2017 Premier SI Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

11

Defender

Andrew Henshaw

Sep 03

7

0

8

Defender

Vaughan Kelly

Mar 05

3

0

Defender

Jacob Keeling

Mar 03

7

0

9

Def/Midfielder

Aden Kouji

Apr 03

7

0

20

Def/Midfielder

Brennan Divito

Aug 02

6

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Payton Plesh

Apr 03

7

0

17

Def/Midfielder

Josh Gill

Sep 02

3

0

22

Midfielder

Zachery Miller

Apr 03

4

0

5

Midfielder

Kieran McElrea

Dec 03

7

0

10

Midfielder

Hayden Lloyd

Oct 02

7

0

24

Midfielder

Joseph Cuzzupoli

Jun 04

7

0

32

Mid/Striker

Reid Miller

Jul 04

7

0

Mid/Striker

Alex Tamrazian

Nov 03

7

0

6

Striker

Matteo LaVia

May 04

7

0

Nandor Gergo Barna

Mar 03

1

0

Lucas Oliveira

Mar 03

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions87013611+25220.938
2London FA7610456+39180.857
3Rush Canada7511176+11160.786
4Toronto Skillz FC75203516+19150.714
5Power FC 7412149+5140.714
6International FC64111610+6130.750
7ANB Futbol73311411+3100.500
8Sigma FC D172411222-1070.357
9Premier SI72501017-760.286
10FC Durham72501223-1160.286
11USC Academy81611137-2640.188
12Bryst FA8170833-2530.125
13Genesis FA81701140-2930.125

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Premier SI Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 23, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)3:2Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 201712:30 pmPremier SI (U14M)1:4Eurostar Lions (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:00 amRush Canada (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

May 13, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-International FC (U14M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 11, 201710:30 amLondon FA (U14M)4:1Premier SI (U14M)COVE - Field

Report

Jun 17, 20179:00 amUSC Academy (U14M)0:3Premier SI (U14M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 201710:45 amPremier SI (U14M)-:-Power FC (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Jul 15, 201710:30 amSigma FC D1 (U14M)-:-Premier SI (U14M)HER - #2

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software