Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Premier SI

U14 Male

Head Coach: TBD
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-7-0


Last Game


USC Academy

Oct 15
0 : 8


Premier SI

Report

Next Game


Premier SI


Oct 28
9:00 am
ICE


Sigma FC D1

Preview


2017 Premier SI Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

38

Goalkeeper

Oliver Blackmore

Nov 00

1

0

11

Defender

Andrew Henshaw

Sep 03

18

0

8

Defender

Vaughan Kelly

Mar 05

3

0

Defender

Jacob Keeling

Mar 03

17

0

9

Def/Midfielder

Aden Kouji

Apr 03

16

2

20

Def/Midfielder

Brennan Divito

Aug 02

17

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Payton Plesh

Apr 03

17

1

17

Def/Midfielder

Josh Gill

Sep 02

6

2

34

Def/Midfielder

Antwan Theodore

Jan 05

1

0

17

Midfielder

Brody Duncan

Apr 05

1

0

22

Midfielder

Zachery Miller

Apr 03

15

0

5

Midfielder

Kieran McElrea

Dec 03

18

0

10

Midfielder

Hayden Lloyd

Oct 02

17

1

24

Midfielder

Joseph Cuzzupoli

Jun 04

18

0

32

Mid/Striker

Reid Miller

Jul 04

18

1

Mid/Striker

Alex Tamrazian

Nov 03

18

1

6

Striker

Matteo LaVia

May 04

18

1

Nandor Gergo Barna

Mar 03

1

0

Lucas Oliveira

Mar 03

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions109014613+33280.950
2Rush Canada108113011+19250.850
3London FA108206812+56240.800
4Toronto Skillz FC107304622+24210.700
5Power FC 106312418+6190.650
6ANB Futbol105321912+7170.600
7International FC94411927-8130.500
8Sigma FC D1104601928-9120.400
9FC Durham103701528-1390.300
10Premier SI92701126-1560.222
11Bryst FA102801139-2860.200
12Genesis FA101811246-3440.150
13USC Academy101811250-3840.150

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada86114017+23190.813
2Eurostar Lions86112914+15190.813
3ProStars FC86113015+15190.813
4Toronto Skillz FC95313016+14160.611
5Bryst FA84221715+2140.625
6London FA7430204+16120.571
7Power FC 83231514+1120.563
8Premier SI94501721-4120.444
9ANB Futbol73222016+4110.571
10International FC93511623-7100.389
11FC Durham8350813-590.375
12Genesis FA82601425-1160.250
13Sigma FC D182601427-1360.250
14USC Academy8170951-4230.125

2017 Premier SI Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 23, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)3:2Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 201712:30 pmPremier SI (U14M)1:4Eurostar Lions (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:00 amRush Canada (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

May 13, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-International FC (U14M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 11, 201710:30 amLondon FA (U14M)4:1Premier SI (U14M)COVE - Field

Report

Jun 17, 20179:00 amUSC Academy (U14M)0:3Premier SI (U14M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 201710:45 amPremier SI (U14M)1:4Power FC (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Jul 15, 201710:30 amSigma FC D1 (U14M)5:0Premier SI (U14M)HER - #2

Report

Fall Season

Jul 23, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jul 30, 20179:00 amInternational FC (U14M)0:1Premier SI (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Aug 19, 20173:45 pmPremier SI (U14M)2:4Genesis FA (U14M)SHP - #1

Report

Aug 27, 20174:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)2:0FC Durham (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Sep 10, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U14M)6:0Premier SI (U14M)AMX - #1

Report

Sep 17, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)2:4ANB Futbol (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Sep 23, 20172:30 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:5London FA (U14M)MSD - Indoor

Report

Sep 30, 201712:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)1:2Sigma FC D1 (U14M)HER - #2

Report

Oct 15, 20171:00 pmUSC Academy (U14M)0:8Premier SI (U14M)CRES - Turf

Report

Oct 28, 20179:00 amPremier SI (U14M)-:-Sigma FC D1 (U14M)ICE - #1

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software