Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


ANB Futbol

U16 Male

Head Coach: Bassam Abou-Naim
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-2-2


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Jun 10
4 : 1


ANB Futbol

Report

Next Game


ANB Futbol


Jul 8
12:30 pm
ICE


KNSA

Preview


2017 ANB Futbol Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Daniel McKinley

Feb 00

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Michael Lanc

Sep 01

6

0

8

Defender

Klaus Bitter

May 01

6

0

21

Defender

Nabil Hakim

Jan 01

6

0

28

Defender

Kaylan Adatia

Sep 01

6

0

4

Defender

Benjamin Bizzarri

Apr 01

6

0

3

Defender

Mansur Ameeriar

Sep 01

5

0

41

Defender

Alexander Turco

Jun 01

6

0

16

Def/Midfielder

Anthony Peticca

Oct 01

1

0

30

Def/Midfielder

Vittorio Bottoni

Feb 02

3

0

19

Midfielder

Matthew Markou

Jul 01

6

0

34

Midfielder

Micah Jebbison

Jun 01

1

0

20

Midfielder

David Fiorucci

Jan 01

6

0

34

Midfielder

Tiam Mohmedi

Jun 01

3

0

9

Midfielder

Vekaash Arulrasan

Jun 01

6

0

24

Midfielder

Taha Khanbhai

Jul 01

6

0

14

Midfielder

Logan Nadler

Sep 01

5

0

36

Midfielder

Nicholas Ferraro

Nov 01

5

0

11

Mid/Striker

Daniel Buccianti

Nov 01

6

0

7

Mid/Striker

Massimo Sardo

Oct 01

4

0

25

Striker

Luca DiMarco

May 01

6

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Power FC86202314+9180.750
2Eurostar Lions85301913+6150.625
3Futuro SA5401298+21130.900
4FC Durham6411167+9130.750
5Rush Canada83321314-1110.500
6KNSA62131418-490.583
7ANB Futbol622279-280.500
8Sigma FC C172411011-170.357
9Toronto Skillz FC8062521-1620.125
10International FC6060627-2100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 ANB Futbol Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 8, 20174:00 pmPower FC (U16M)1:2ANB Futbol (U16M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 9, 201710:45 amSigma FC C1 (U16M)0:2ANB Futbol (U16M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 201711:00 amANB Futbol (U16M)1:1Rush Canada (U16M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 14, 20172:15 pmANB Futbol (U16M)1:3FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:0ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)4:1ANB Futbol (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview

Nov 5, 201712:30 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Nov 5, 20174:00 pmFuturo SA (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)ICE - #2

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software