Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


ANB Futbol

U16 Male

Head Coach: Bassam Abou-Naim
Team Record (W-L-T): 4-2-2


Last Game


ANB Futbol

Oct 14
5 : 0


International FC

Report

Next Game


ANB Futbol


Oct 21
9:00 am
BRS


Power FC

Preview


2017 ANB Futbol Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Daniel McKinley

Feb 00

4

0

0

Goalkeeper

Michael Lanc

Sep 01

12

0

8

Defender

Klaus Bitter

May 01

12

0

21

Defender

Nabil Hakim

Jan 01

14

0

28

Defender

Kaylan Adatia

Sep 01

14

1

4

Defender

Benjamin Bizzarri

Apr 01

14

0

3

Defender

Mansur Ameeriar

Sep 01

9

0

41

Defender

Alexander Turco

Jun 01

7

0

16

Def/Midfielder

Anthony Peticca

Oct 01

5

0

30

Def/Midfielder

Vittorio Bottoni

Feb 02

9

0

19

Midfielder

Matthew Markou

Jul 01

13

1

5

Midfielder

Dario Klestorny

Sep 02

1

0

34

Midfielder

Micah Jebbison

Jun 01

1

0

20

Midfielder

David Fiorucci

Jan 01

13

0

34

Midfielder

Tiam Mohmedi

Jun 01

8

1

9

Midfielder

Vekaash Arulrasan

Jun 01

13

0

24

Midfielder

Taha Khanbhai

Jul 01

13

0

14

Midfielder

Logan Nadler

Sep 01

5

0

38

Midfielder

Zachary Liu

Mar 02

1

0

26

Midfielder

Nicholas Ferraro

Nov 01

6

0

11

Mid/Striker

Daniel Buccianti

Nov 01

14

1

7

Mid/Striker

Massimo Sardo

Oct 01

5

0

25

Striker

Luca DiMarco

May 01

14

2

32

Anthony Barrese

Jun 01

7

0

40

Mathew Covassi

Mar 01

4

0

Anthony Gurrieri

Jul 01

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Futuro SA108025412+42260.900
2Power FC108203316+17240.800
3FC Durham97112810+18220.833
4Eurostar Lions106403224+8180.600
5ANB Futbol84221210+2140.625
6Rush Canada103431518-3120.450
7Sigma FC C1113711925-6100.318
8KNSA92431428-1490.389
9Toronto Skillz FC10082629-2320.100
10International FC90901152-4100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1FC Durham7610308+22180.857
2Sigma FC C186202712+15180.750
3Power FC85212711+16160.688
4ANB Futbol6510164+12150.833
5Futuro SA95402112+9150.556
6KNSA74301423-9120.571
7Eurostar Lions93421315-2110.444
8Rush Canada92611927-870.278
9International FC9180444-4030.111
10Toronto Skillz FC8062722-1520.125

2017 ANB Futbol Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 8, 20174:00 pmPower FC (U16M)1:2ANB Futbol (U16M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 9, 201710:45 amSigma FC C1 (U16M)0:2ANB Futbol (U16M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 201711:00 amANB Futbol (U16M)1:1Rush Canada (U16M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 14, 20172:15 pmANB Futbol (U16M)1:3FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:0ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)4:1ANB Futbol (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)2:0KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

TBDTBDANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Fall Season

Aug 20, 201710:45 amANB Futbol (U16M)0:2Futuro SA (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Sep 9, 201712:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:4ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Report

Sep 17, 20172:15 pmInternational FC (U16M)0:1ANB Futbol (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Sep 24, 201710:45 amSigma FC C1 (U16M)0:2ANB Futbol (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Sep 30, 201711:45 amFC Durham (U16M)1:4ANB Futbol (U16M)MW - Turf

Report

Oct 14, 201710:45 amANB Futbol (U16M)5:0International FC (U16M)CRES - Turf

Report

Oct 21, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U16M)-:-Power FC (U16M)BRS - Turf

Preview

Oct 22, 20171:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Oct 28, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview

Oct 29, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)EtC - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software