Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


ANB Futbol

U14 Male

Head Coach: Marcelo Almeida
Team Record (W-L-T): 3-3-1


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Jun 10
3 : 3


ANB Futbol

Report

Next Game


ANB Futbol


Jul 8
9:00 am
ICE


Genesis FA

Preview


2017 ANB Futbol Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Niklaus Boatswain

May 02

5

0

1

Goalkeeper

Kian Pourbakhtiani

May 03

5

0

3

Goalkeeper

Michael Wieland

Jan 04

1

0

35

Defender

Pasha Mohmedi

Jan 03

6

0

28

Defender

Noah Longo

May 03

7

0

4

Midfielder

Callum Young

Dec 03

7

0

23

Midfielder

Thomas Masson

Feb 03

7

0

36

Midfielder

Ryan Romano

Mar 03

6

0

30

Daniel Jebbison

Aug 03

7

0

21

Adam Rustami

Apr 04

1

0

10

Alexander Markou

Feb 04

1

0

34

Keon Nasseri

Apr 03

6

0

7

Anthony Chiarantano

Oct 03

1

0

13

Thushanth Sivapalan

Jun 03

7

0

19

Aaron Ameeriar

Dec 03

7

0

15

Erik Sean (Ari) Samadzadeh

May 04

0

0

8

Ethan Hart

Feb 04

2

0

20

Giacomo Triassi

Nov 03

7

0

18

Quinn Goodjohn

Jan 03

7

0

23

Gianmichael Barone

Jun 04

0

0

5

Jonathan Emmanuel Ingram

Oct 04

2

0

12

Denys Verbinskyi

Jul 04

1

0

38

Rami Reina

Apr 04

0

0

45

Ansar Shams

Jun 04

1

0

45

Nicholas Mainella

Feb 03

6

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions87013611+25220.938
2London FA7610456+39180.857
3Rush Canada7511176+11160.786
4Toronto Skillz FC75203516+19150.714
5Power FC 7412149+5140.714
6International FC64111610+6130.750
7ANB Futbol73311411+3100.500
8Sigma FC D172411222-1070.357
9Premier SI72501017-760.286
10FC Durham72501223-1160.286
11USC Academy81611137-2640.188
12Bryst FA8170833-2530.125
13Genesis FA81701140-2930.125

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 ANB Futbol Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 9, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)0:2Power FC (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 23, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:4ANB Futbol (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)1:3International FC (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 13, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 27, 20179:15 amRush Canada (U14M)1:0ANB Futbol (U14M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 4, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)-:-USC Academy (U14M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 10, 201712:00 pmEurostar Lions (U14M)3:3ANB Futbol (U14M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jul 8, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)-:-Genesis FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Nov 5, 20179:00 amSigma FC D1 (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)TBD - TBD

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software