Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


ANB Futbol

U14 Male

Head Coach: Marcelo Almeida
Team Record (W-L-T): 5-3-1


Last Game


Sigma FC D1

Jul 24
1 : 4


ANB Futbol

Report

Next Game


ANB Futbol


Sep 9
11:45 am
MW


Toronto Skillz FC

Preview


2017 ANB Futbol Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Niklaus Boatswain

May 02

5

0

1

Goalkeeper

Kian Pourbakhtiani

May 03

8

0

3

Goalkeeper

Michael Wieland

Jan 04

1

0

35

Defender

Pasha Mohmedi

Jan 03

9

0

28

Defender

Noah Longo

May 03

9

1

4

Midfielder

Callum Young

Dec 03

10

1

23

Midfielder

Thomas Masson

Feb 03

10

0

36

Midfielder

Ryan Romano

Mar 03

9

2

30

Daniel Jebbison

Aug 03

10

5

9

Kayden Jetha

Feb 04

1

0

21

Adam Rustami

Apr 04

3

0

10

Alexander Markou

Feb 04

1

0

34

Keon Nasseri

Apr 03

9

0

7

Anthony Chiarantano

Oct 03

3

0

13

Thushanth Sivapalan

Jun 03

10

2

19

Aaron Ameeriar

Dec 03

9

0

8

Ethan Hart

Feb 04

2

0

20

Giacomo Triassi

Nov 03

10

1

18

Quinn Goodjohn

Jan 03

8

0

26

Tristan Romano

Nov 04

1

0

5

Jonathan Emmanuel Ingram

Oct 04

4

0

16

Nathan Mekhail

Feb 04

1

0

12

Denys Verbinskyi

Jul 04

3

0

45

Ansar Shams

Jun 04

4

0

27

Nicholas Mainella

Feb 03

9

2


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions109014613+33280.950
2Rush Canada108113011+19250.850
3London FA108206812+56240.800
4Toronto Skillz FC107304622+24210.700
5Power FC 106312418+6190.650
6ANB Futbol95311912+7160.611
7International FC94411927-8130.500
8Sigma FC D1104601928-9120.400
9FC Durham103701528-1390.300
10Premier SI92701126-1560.222
11Bryst FA102801139-2860.200
12USC Academy101811250-3840.150
13Genesis FA91801246-3430.111

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1London FA3300140+1491.000
2Toronto Skillz FC2200182+1661.000
3Eurostar Lions220094+561.000
4Premier SI220020+261.000
5ANB Futbol110080+831.000
6International FC211062+430.500
7FC Durham211032+130.500
8Power FC 100111010.500
9Bryst FA201114-310.250
10Rush Canada101025-300.000
11ProStars FC101008-800.000
12Genesis FA202029-700.000
13USC Academy2020118-1700.000
14Sigma FC D13030315-1200.000

2017 ANB Futbol Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)0:2Power FC (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 23, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:4ANB Futbol (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)1:3International FC (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 13, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U14M)2:1Premier SI (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 27, 20179:15 amRush Canada (U14M)1:0ANB Futbol (U14M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 10, 201712:00 pmEurostar Lions (U14M)3:3ANB Futbol (U14M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jul 18, 20177:00 pmANB Futbol (U14M)1:0USC Academy (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

Jul 24, 20177:30 pmSigma FC D1 (U14M)1:4ANB Futbol (U14M)TBD - TBD

Report

TBDTBDANB Futbol (U14M)-:-Genesis FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Fall Season

Jul 22, 20174:00 pmANB Futbol (U14M)8:0ProStars FC (U14M)ICE - #1

Report

Aug 13, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)AMX - #1

Preview

Aug 19, 20173:00 pmANB Futbol (U14M)-:-Eurostar Lions (U14M)ICE - #1

Preview

Sep 9, 201711:45 amANB Futbol (U14M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)MW - Turf

Preview

Sep 17, 20174:00 pmPremier SI (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Sep 24, 20179:00 amSigma FC D1 (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Oct 1, 201710:45 amANB Futbol (U14M)-:-WTSJA - Turf

Preview

Oct 14, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)-:-Power FC (U14M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Oct 21, 20174:15 pmANB Futbol (U14M)-:-London FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Oct 28, 20179:15 amGenesis FA (U14M)-:-ANB Futbol (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software