Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Toronto Skillz FC

U16 Male

Head Coach: Guillermo Prieto
Team Record (W-L-T): 0-6-2


Last Game


Sigma FC C1

Jun 10
3 : 0


Toronto Skillz FC

Report

Next Game


Toronto Skillz FC


Jul 8
4:00 pm
ICE


Futuro SA

Preview


2017 Toronto Skillz FC Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Dimitrios Papadoupoulos

Jul 01

4

0

12

Goalkeeper

Johnny Pappas

Sep 02

1

0

99

Goalkeeper

Tim Van Gelderen

Apr 00

1

0

1

Goalkeeper

Matthew Harvey

Apr 01

2

0

4

Defender

Aiden Kang

May 01

7

0

15

Defender

Jathusen Saththian

Jul 01

8

0

42

Defender

Bilal Mehran

Apr 01

8

0

23

Defender

Owen Crane

May 01

3

0

28

Def/Midfielder

Marcus Holmes

Sep 00

5

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Anorch Jeyathilaka

Feb 02

6

0

17

Def/Midfielder

Kailan Vijaybaskaran

Jun 01

8

0

5

Def/Midfielder

Nithan Ramanathan

Mar 01

1

0

20

Def/Midfielder

John Lawson

Jan 00

6

0

43

Def/Midfielder

Patrick Sherman

Jun 01

8

0

25

Midfielder

Angelo Zografos

May 02

8

0

88

Midfielder

Kartihan Vijaybaskaran

Jun 01

8

0

20

Midfielder

Austin Munro

Oct 01

1

0

26

Midfielder

Charles Vasilakakos

Apr 01

7

0

10

Mid/Striker

Navin Doodnath

Jun 01

1

0

9

Mid/Striker

Roen Fordyce-Hlywka

Jun 01

1

0

8

Mid/Striker

Louis Robin Martig

Apr 01

5

0

6

Mid/Striker

Benjamin Lemke

Mar 02

4

0

27

Mid/Striker

Aaron Vasquez

Jan 02

8

0

Reverence Hoyte

Sep 01

1

0

21

Shayan Rizwan

Jul 01

8

0

3

Matias Arko

May 01

4

0

19

Evan Davidson

Apr 01

8

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Power FC86202314+9180.750
2Eurostar Lions85301913+6150.625
3Futuro SA5401298+21130.900
4FC Durham6411167+9130.750
5Rush Canada83321314-1110.500
6KNSA62131418-490.583
7ANB Futbol622279-280.500
8Sigma FC C172411011-170.357
9Toronto Skillz FC8062521-1620.125
10International FC6060627-2100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Toronto Skillz FC Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 9, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U16M)3:1Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 23, 20173:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:2Sigma FC C1 (U16M)MLS - Indoor

Report

Apr 29, 201710:45 amToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:5Power FC (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:15 amToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:2Rush Canada (U16M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 13, 20176:00 pmKNSA (U16M)2:2Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

May 27, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)4:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:0ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)3:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)HER - #2

Report

Jun 25, 20175:45 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Jul 8, 20174:00 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software