Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Toronto Skillz FC

U16 Male

Head Coach: Guillermo Prieto
Team Record (W-L-T): 0-8-2


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Jul 29
1 : 0


Toronto Skillz FC

Report

Next Game


Toronto Skillz FC


Sep 9
12:30 pm
AMX


ANB Futbol

Preview


2017 Toronto Skillz FC Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Dimitrios Papadoupoulos

Jul 01

8

0

12

Goalkeeper

Johnny Pappas

Sep 02

1

0

99

Goalkeeper

Tim Van Gelderen

Apr 00

1

0

1

Goalkeeper

Matthew Harvey

Apr 01

2

0

Goalkeeper

Ethan Pereira

Sep 03

0

0

4

Defender

Aiden Kang

May 01

10

0

15

Defender

Jathusen Saththian

Jul 01

10

1

11

Defender

Danny Milkis

Sep 02

0

0

42

Defender

Bilal Mehran

Apr 01

12

1

23

Defender

Owen Crane

May 01

3

0

28

Def/Midfielder

Marcus Holmes

Sep 00

9

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Anorch Jeyathilaka

Feb 02

7

0

17

Def/Midfielder

Kailan Vijaybaskaran

Jun 01

11

1

5

Def/Midfielder

Nithan Ramanathan

Mar 01

1

0

20

Def/Midfielder

John Lawson

Jan 00

10

0

43

Def/Midfielder

Patrick Sherman

Jun 01

9

0

25

Midfielder

Angelo Zografos

May 02

9

0

88

Midfielder

Kartihan Vijaybaskaran

Jun 01

11

0

20

Midfielder

Austin Munro

Oct 01

1

0

26

Midfielder

Charles Vasilakakos

Apr 01

11

0

16

Midfielder

Mladen Ruzic

May 01

1

0

10

Mid/Striker

Navin Doodnath

Jun 01

1

0

9

Mid/Striker

Roen Fordyce-Hlywka

Jun 01

1

0

8

Mid/Striker

Louis Robin Martig

Apr 01

8

0

6

Mid/Striker

Benjamin Lemke

Mar 02

8

0

27

Mid/Striker

Aaron Vasquez

Jan 02

12

0

26

Blikyar Ablikim

Nov 02

0

0

2

Reverence Hoyte

Sep 01

3

0

21

Shayan Rizwan

Jul 01

11

1

28

Yaathav Jeyakanthan

Nov 02

1

0

3

Matias Arko

May 01

8

0

30

Yianni Boletis

May 02

1

0

19

Evan Davidson

Apr 01

12

0

25

Roman McDonald

Jul 02

0

0

7

Nicholas Clarke

Jul 02

1

0

33

Jose Villa

Aug 02

0

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Futuro SA108025412+42260.900
2Power FC108203316+17240.800
3FC Durham97112810+18220.833
4Eurostar Lions106403224+8180.600
5Rush Canada103431518-3120.450
6ANB Futbol7322990110.571
7Sigma FC C1103611822-4100.350
8KNSA92431428-1490.389
9Toronto Skillz FC10082629-2320.100
10International FC90901152-4100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions321053+260.667
2FC Durham110041+331.000
3KNSA110032+131.000
4International FC110021+131.000
5Power FC211074+330.500
6Sigma FC C1211035-230.500
7ANB Futbol000000000
8Futuro SA000000000
9Toronto Skillz FC202024-200.000
10Rush Canada202039-600.000

2017 Toronto Skillz FC Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U16M)3:1Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 23, 20173:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:2Sigma FC C1 (U16M)MLS - Indoor

Report

Apr 29, 201710:45 amToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:5Power FC (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:15 amToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:2Rush Canada (U16M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 13, 20176:00 pmKNSA (U16M)2:2Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

May 27, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)4:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 4, 20172:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)0:0ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)3:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)HER - #2

Report

Jun 25, 20175:45 pmFC Durham (U16M)6:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jul 8, 20174:00 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)1:2Futuro SA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Fall Season

Jul 22, 20172:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)2:3KNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

Report

Jul 29, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)1:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Aug 19, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)HER - #2

Preview

Sep 9, 201712:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 16, 20171:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)MW - Turf

Preview

Sep 24, 20174:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-Eurostar Lions (U16M)BRS - Turf

Preview

Sep 30, 201712:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-Power FC (U16M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Oct 15, 20172:15 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-Rush Canada (U16M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 22, 201712:30 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 29, 201712:45 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)-:-International FC (U16M)CRES - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software