Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Bryst FA

U14 Male

Head Coach: Bert DiGiovanni
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-8-0


Last Game


Bryst FA

Oct 15
0 : 6


Rush Canada

Report

Next Game


Genesis FA


Oct 21
10:45 am
EtC


Bryst FA

Preview


2017 Bryst FA Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

9

Goalkeeper

Balraj Sran

Jan 04

15

3

88

Goalkeeper

Aryan Marwaha

Aug 03

16

0

0

Goalkeeper

Lucas Thomson-Fiddes

May 03

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Jacob Kolyakov

Nov 03

3

0

5

Michael De Cesare

Jun 04

5

0

18

Gabriel De Cesare

Jun 04

5

0

25

Luca Drumond

Nov 04

12

0

19

Franco DiGiovanni

Aug 04

5

0

3

Simar Basra

Jun 04

8

0

7

Karanjot Sangha

Jan 04

11

0

8

Andrew Haley

Jun 04

5

0

15

Ryan DeLima

Mar 04

1

0

17

Erin Airhiavbere

Jan 04

16

4

14

Sartaj Dhugga

May 03

11

0

2

Aidan Young

Jan 03

15

0

28

Ben Clubine-Ito

Sep 03

16

0

30

Julien Lamanna

Sep 03

17

0

16

Karmjot Chhoker

Feb 03

17

1

23

Ethan Ward

Mar 04

2

0

20

Antonio Romano

Jan 04

15

0

12

Julian Bettencourt

Apr 04

9

1

6

Jatan Brar

Oct 03

2

0

4

Ben Fletcher

Jan 04

9

0

50

Siddharth Abulfazl

Oct 02

5

0

19

Marcus Porfirio

Nov 02

1

0

19

Arbel Nachmias

Nov 03

5

0

35

Settino Marco

Jul 04

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions109014613+33280.950
2Rush Canada108113011+19250.850
3London FA108206812+56240.800
4Toronto Skillz FC107304622+24210.700
5Power FC 106312418+6190.650
6ANB Futbol105321912+7170.600
7International FC94411927-8130.500
8Sigma FC D1104601928-9120.400
9FC Durham103701528-1390.300
10Premier SI92701126-1560.222
11Bryst FA102801139-2860.200
12Genesis FA101811246-3440.150
13USC Academy101811250-3840.150

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada86114017+23190.813
2Eurostar Lions86112914+15190.813
3ProStars FC86113015+15190.813
4Toronto Skillz FC95313016+14160.611
5Bryst FA84221715+2140.625
6London FA7430204+16120.571
7Power FC 83231514+1120.563
8Premier SI94501721-4120.444
9ANB Futbol73222016+4110.571
10International FC93511623-7100.389
11FC Durham8350813-590.375
12Genesis FA82601425-1160.250
13Sigma FC D182601427-1360.250
14USC Academy8170951-4230.125

2017 Bryst FA Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 201710:45 amBryst FA (U14M)1:2Eurostar Lions (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 201712:00 pmLondon FA (U14M)11:0Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 20172:15 pmSigma FC D1 (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 20173:00 pmBryst FA (U14M)0:6Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 11, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)1:4Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 18, 201710:45 amInternational FC (U14M)2:1Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Jun 24, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:1Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U14M)6:2Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Fall Season

Jul 23, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U14M)1:1Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Aug 9, 20171:00 pmLondon FA (U14M)3:0Bryst FA (U14M)COVE - Field

Report

Aug 19, 20172:15 pmBryst FA (U14M)5:0Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)SHP - #2

Report

Aug 26, 201712:30 pmBryst FA (U14M)2:1Power FC (U14M)ICE - #1

Report

Sep 9, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)2:1Sigma FC D1 (U14M)AMX - #1

Report

Sep 23, 201710:00 amFC Durham (U14M)1:5Bryst FA (U14M)MW - Turf

Report

Oct 1, 20174:00 pmProStars FC (U14M)2:2Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Oct 15, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)0:6Rush Canada (U14M)EtC - Turf

Report

Oct 21, 201710:45 amGenesis FA (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 28, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)-:-International FC (U14M)EtC - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software