Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Bryst FA

U14 Male

Head Coach: Bert DiGiovanni
Team Record (W-L-T): 1-7-0


Last Game


International FC

Jun 18
2 : 1


Bryst FA

Report

Next Game


Power FC


Jul 8
12:30 pm
ICE


Bryst FA

Preview


2017 Bryst FA Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

9

Goalkeeper

Balraj Sran

Jan 04

6

0

88

Goalkeeper

Aryan Marwaha

Aug 03

7

0

0

Goalkeeper

Lucas Thomson-Fiddes

May 03

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Jacob Kolyakov

Nov 03

3

0

5

Michael De Cesare

Jun 04

4

0

18

Gabriel De Cesare

Jun 04

4

0

25

Luca Drumond

Nov 04

5

0

6

Franco DiGiovanni

Aug 04

2

0

3

Simar Basra

Jun 04

5

0

7

Karanjot Sangha

Jan 04

6

0

8

Andrew Haley

Jun 04

4

0

15

Ryan DeLima

Mar 04

1

0

17

Erin Airhiavbere

Jan 04

8

0

14

Sartaj Dhugga

May 03

2

0

2

Aidan Young

Jan 03

6

0

28

Ben Clubine-Ito

Sep 03

7

0

30

Julien Lamanna

Sep 03

8

0

16

Karmjot Chhoker

Feb 03

8

0

23

Ethan Ward

Mar 04

2

0

20

Antonio Romano

Jan 04

7

0

12

Julian Bettencourt

Apr 04

4

0

6

Jatan Brar

Oct 03

1

0

4

Ben Fletcher

Jan 04

5

0

50

Siddharth Abulfazl

Oct 02

4

0

19

Marcus Porfirio

Nov 02

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions87013611+25220.938
2London FA7610456+39180.857
3Rush Canada7511176+11160.786
4Toronto Skillz FC75203516+19150.714
5Power FC 7412149+5140.714
6International FC64111610+6130.750
7ANB Futbol73311411+3100.500
8Sigma FC D172411222-1070.357
9Premier SI72501017-760.286
10FC Durham72501223-1160.286
11USC Academy81611137-2640.188
12Bryst FA8170833-2530.125
13Genesis FA81701140-2930.125

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Bryst FA Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 9, 201710:45 amBryst FA (U14M)1:2Eurostar Lions (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 201712:00 pmLondon FA (U14M)11:0Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 20172:15 pmSigma FC D1 (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 20173:00 pmBryst FA (U14M)0:6Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 11, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)1:4Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 18, 201710:45 amInternational FC (U14M)2:1Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Jun 24, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software