Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Bryst FA

U14 Male

Head Coach: Bert DiGiovanni
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-8-0


Last Game


London FA

Aug 9
3 : 0


Bryst FA

Report

Next Game


Bryst FA


Aug 26
12:30 pm
ICE


Power FC

Preview


2017 Bryst FA Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

9

Goalkeeper

Balraj Sran

Jan 04

9

3

88

Goalkeeper

Aryan Marwaha

Aug 03

10

0

0

Goalkeeper

Lucas Thomson-Fiddes

May 03

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Jacob Kolyakov

Nov 03

3

0

5

Michael De Cesare

Jun 04

5

0

18

Gabriel De Cesare

Jun 04

5

0

25

Luca Drumond

Nov 04

6

0

19

Franco DiGiovanni

Aug 04

2

0

3

Simar Basra

Jun 04

7

0

7

Karanjot Sangha

Jan 04

9

0

8

Andrew Haley

Jun 04

5

0

15

Ryan DeLima

Mar 04

1

0

17

Erin Airhiavbere

Jan 04

11

4

14

Sartaj Dhugga

May 03

5

0

2

Aidan Young

Jan 03

9

0

28

Ben Clubine-Ito

Sep 03

10

0

30

Julien Lamanna

Sep 03

11

0

16

Karmjot Chhoker

Feb 03

11

1

23

Ethan Ward

Mar 04

2

0

20

Antonio Romano

Jan 04

9

0

12

Julian Bettencourt

Apr 04

7

1

6

Jatan Brar

Oct 03

2

0

4

Ben Fletcher

Jan 04

8

0

50

Siddharth Abulfazl

Oct 02

5

0

19

Marcus Porfirio

Nov 02

1

0

19

Arbel Nachmias

Nov 03

0

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions109014613+33280.950
2Rush Canada108113011+19250.850
3London FA108206812+56240.800
4Toronto Skillz FC107304622+24210.700
5Power FC 106312418+6190.650
6ANB Futbol95311912+7160.611
7International FC94411927-8130.500
8Sigma FC D1104601928-9120.400
9FC Durham103701528-1390.300
10Premier SI92701126-1560.222
11Bryst FA102801139-2860.200
12USC Academy101811250-3840.150
13Genesis FA91801246-3430.111

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U14 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1London FA3300140+1491.000
2Toronto Skillz FC2200182+1661.000
3Eurostar Lions220094+561.000
4Premier SI220020+261.000
5ANB Futbol110080+831.000
6International FC211062+430.500
7FC Durham211032+130.500
8Power FC 100111010.500
9Bryst FA201114-310.250
10Rush Canada101025-300.000
11ProStars FC101008-800.000
12Genesis FA202029-700.000
13USC Academy2020118-1700.000
14Sigma FC D13030315-1200.000

2017 Bryst FA Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 201710:45 amBryst FA (U14M)1:2Eurostar Lions (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 201712:00 pmLondon FA (U14M)11:0Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 20172:15 pmSigma FC D1 (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

Apr 30, 20179:00 amANB Futbol (U14M)4:1Bryst FA (U14M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 20173:00 pmBryst FA (U14M)0:6Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 28, 20172:15 pmPremier SI (U14M)0:3Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 11, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)1:4Genesis FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 18, 201710:45 amInternational FC (U14M)2:1Bryst FA (U14M)BRS - Turf

Report

Jun 24, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U14M)0:1Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U14M)6:2Bryst FA (U14M)ICE - #2

Report

Fall Season

Jul 23, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U14M)1:1Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Report

Aug 9, 20171:00 pmLondon FA (U14M)3:0Bryst FA (U14M)COVE - Field

Report

Aug 19, 20172:15 pmBryst FA (U14M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U14M)SHP - #2

Preview

Aug 26, 201712:30 pmBryst FA (U14M)-:-Power FC (U14M)ICE - #1

Preview

Sep 9, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)-:-Sigma FC D1 (U14M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 23, 201710:00 amFC Durham (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)MW - Turf

Preview

Oct 1, 20174:00 pmProStars FC (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Oct 15, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)-:-WTEtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 21, 201710:45 amGenesis FA (U14M)-:-Bryst FA (U14M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 28, 20179:00 amBryst FA (U14M)-:-International FC (U14M)EtC - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software