Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


KNSA

U16 Male

Head Coach: Kevin Nelson
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-1-3


Last Game


International FC

Jun 17
2 : 3


KNSA

Report

Next Game


ANB Futbol


Jul 8
12:30 pm
ICE


KNSA

Preview


2017 KNSA Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Nick Parry

May 02

3

0

1

Goalkeeper

Bryson Beauchamp

Feb 00

3

0

13

Goalkeeper

Lukas Kossivas

Dec 02

2

0

30

Defender

Oscar Forward

Jun 02

3

0

34

Defender

Arvin Vahidi

May 02

1

0

30

Defender

Ante Saric

Sep 01

8

0

56

Defender

Malcolm Barker-Mazet

May 01

8

0

61

Defender

Nikhil Srivastava

Nov 01

8

0

53

Def/Midfielder

Aaron Kubina

Apr 01

7

0

32

Def/Midfielder

Eric Chirila

Apr 01

8

0

20

Midfielder

Kayden Coulas

Aug 01

8

0

4

Midfielder

Thierry Conde

Feb 02

1

0

60

Midfielder

Aiden Currie

Jul 01

3

0

54

Midfielder

Anthony Capy

Jan 01

8

0

51

Midfielder

Zakaria Ismail

Jul 01

7

0

58

Midfielder

Alexandre Croizet

Jan 01

8

0

31

Midfielder

Ioan Dobas

Jan 00

8

0

57

Mid/Striker

Dawson Butler

Mar 01

6

0

55

Mid/Striker

Peter Johnson

Sep 01

8

0

52

Mid/Striker

Abulfazl Sid

Oct 02

5

0

63

Mid/Striker

Pavle Vujicic

Feb 01

4

0

59

Striker

Andrew Foote

Oct 01

8

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Power FC86202314+9180.750
2Eurostar Lions85301913+6150.625
3Futuro SA5401298+21130.900
4FC Durham6411167+9130.750
5Rush Canada83321314-1110.500
6KNSA62131418-490.583
7ANB Futbol622279-280.500
8Sigma FC C172411011-170.357
9Toronto Skillz FC8062521-1620.125
10International FC6060627-2100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 KNSA Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 22, 20173:00 pmFuturo SA (U16M)7:1KNSA (U16M)RICH - Turf

Report

May 7, 201711:30 amSigma FC C1 (U16M)2:2KNSA (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 13, 20176:00 pmKNSA (U16M)2:2Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

May 27, 20174:15 pmRush Canada (U16M)2:2KNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

Report

Jun 3, 20172:30 pmLondon FA (U15M)vKNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

 

Jun 10, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)4:3Rush Canada (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 20174:00 pmInternational FC (U16M)2:3KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)-:-Power FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Preview

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview

Jul 15, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)ALG - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software