Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


KNSA

U16 Male

Head Coach: Kevin Nelson
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-4-3


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Oct 14
0 : 3


KNSA

Report

Next Game


KNSA


Oct 28
3:00 pm
ALG


Futuro SA

Preview


2017 KNSA Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Nick Parry

May 02

7

0

1

Goalkeeper

Bryson Beauchamp

Feb 00

11

0

13

Goalkeeper

Lukas Kossivas

Dec 02

2

0

30

Defender

Oscar Forward

Jun 02

4

0

34

Defender

Arvin Vahidi

May 02

2

0

2

Defender

Cedric Jean-Charles

Nov 02

1

0

30

Defender

Ante Saric

Sep 01

17

0

56

Defender

Malcolm Barker-Mazet

May 01

17

0

61

Defender

Nikhil Srivastava

Nov 01

17

0

21

Def/Midfielder

Juma Himidi

Oct 02

0

0

53

Def/Midfielder

Aaron Kubina

Apr 01

16

0

32

Def/Midfielder

Eric Chirila

Apr 01

12

0

20

Midfielder

Kayden Coulas

Aug 01

15

0

4

Midfielder

Thierry Conde

Feb 02

1

0

60

Midfielder

Aiden Currie

Jul 01

11

0

54

Midfielder

Anthony Capy

Jan 01

16

0

51

Midfielder

Zakaria Ismail

Jul 01

17

0

58

Midfielder

Alexandre Croizet

Jan 01

18

0

31

Midfielder

Ioan Dobas

Jan 00

16

1

57

Mid/Striker

Dawson Butler

Mar 01

16

2

55

Mid/Striker

Peter Johnson

Sep 01

18

4

52

Mid/Striker

Abulfazl Sid

Oct 02

15

0

63

Mid/Striker

Pavle Vujicic

Feb 01

12

1

59

Striker

Andrew Foote

Oct 01

16

6

27

Striker

Nico Benoit

May 02

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Futuro SA108025412+42260.900
2Power FC108203316+17240.800
3FC Durham97112810+18220.833
4Eurostar Lions106403224+8180.600
5ANB Futbol84221210+2140.625
6Rush Canada103431518-3120.450
7Sigma FC C1113711925-6100.318
8KNSA92431428-1490.389
9Toronto Skillz FC10082629-2320.100
10International FC90901152-4100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1FC Durham8710338+25210.875
2Sigma FC C186202712+15180.750
3Power FC95312714+13160.611
4ANB Futbol6510164+12150.833
5Futuro SA95402112+9150.556
6KNSA74301423-9120.571
7Eurostar Lions93421315-2110.444
8Rush Canada92611927-870.278
9International FC9180444-4030.111
10Toronto Skillz FC8062722-1520.125

2017 KNSA Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 22, 20173:00 pmFuturo SA (U16M)7:1KNSA (U16M)RICH - Turf

Report

May 7, 201711:30 amSigma FC C1 (U16M)2:2KNSA (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 13, 20176:00 pmKNSA (U16M)2:2Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

May 27, 20174:15 pmRush Canada (U16M)2:2KNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

Report

Jun 3, 20172:30 pmLondon FA (U15M)vKNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

 

Jun 10, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)4:3Rush Canada (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 20174:00 pmInternational FC (U16M)2:3KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)0:4Power FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

Jul 8, 201712:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)2:0KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Jul 15, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)0:4Futuro SA (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

TBDTBDANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Fall Season

Jul 22, 20172:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U16M)2:3KNSA (U16M)SHP - #2

Report

Aug 19, 20171:15 pmPower FC (U16M)9:0KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Aug 26, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)1:4FC Durham (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

Sep 9, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)1:4Sigma FC C1 (U16M)RICH - Turf

Report

Sep 23, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)2:1International FC (U16M)ALG - Turf

Report

Sep 30, 20173:15 pmRush Canada (U16M)3:4KNSA (U16M)MW - Turf

Report

Oct 14, 20174:15 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)0:3KNSA (U16M)ICE - #1

Report

Oct 21, 20172:15 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)AMX - #1

Preview

Oct 22, 20171:30 pmANB Futbol (U16M)-:-KNSA (U16M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Oct 28, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)ALG - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software