Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Power FC

U20 Male T2

Head Coach: Valter Cosenza
Team Record (W-L-T): 3-7-0


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Jul 16
3 : 0


Power FC

Report

Next Game

No Games Available


2017 Power FC Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Vid Vukobratovic

Nov 00

1

1

0

Goalkeeper

Conner Fagan

Apr 99

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Chimdubem Onyeka

Feb 00

10

1

2

Defender

Carter Jan

Jan 00

3

0

17

Defender

Matej Mincev

Sep 00

8

0

3

Defender

Joshua Cooper

Oct 01

1

0

98

Defender

Sam Richardson

Jul 01

1

0

4

Defender

Noah Kim

Jul 00

9

0

18

Defender

Nathaniel Armstrong

Nov 03

1

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Alexandre Brew

Apr 99

3

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Andre Alvarez Guerron

Nov 01

3

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Nathan Wilkie

Jul 02

1

0

23

Def/Midfielder

Brenon Parmar

Aug 00

7

0

8

Def/Midfielder

Matthew Rothbauer-Russell

Aug 00

2

2

3

Def/Midfielder

Jeremiah Chung

Jan 00

7

0

21

Def/Midfielder

Isaac Walji

May 00

10

3

42

Def/Midfielder

Dimitri Tsampiras

Jun 00

4

0

11

Midfielder

Henry Barutciski

Mar 99

1

0

44

Midfielder

Brock Lindow

May 00

5

1

2

Midfielder

Cyrus Malakooti

Feb 00

7

0

13

Midfielder

David Shapiro

Jun 99

6

0

10

Midfielder

Mudaser Muhtaj

Mar 99

2

2

11

Midfielder

Thomas Stapleton

Jun 00

2

0

20

Midfielder

Angus Gunn

Aug 00

8

1

9

Midfielder

Ian Vidovich

Jul 99

1

0

22

Midfielder

Yianni Patiniotis

Sep 99

7

1

Midfielder

Matthew Tino

Jan 99

1

0

Midfielder

Jason Chandrasena

Feb 00

7

0

9

Mid/Striker

Eric Lawford

Mar 03

1

0

15

Mid/Striker

Daniel Hofer

Feb 00

7

0

Mid/Striker

Christo Barlas

Oct 00

7

1

23

Striker

Milan Drapic

Aug 99

3

0

7

Striker

Ferhad Hebbo

Jan 01

1

0

31

Striker

Sasha Collins

Oct 00

9

3

10

Striker

Benjamin Groe

Apr 01

1

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male T2 Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC B1108024011+29260.900
2ANB White (Jr.)107122812+16230.800
3Toronto Skillz FC106042714+13220.800
4Eurostar Lions106223121+10200.700
5Pro Stars FC106402216+6180.600
6Power FC103701724-790.300
7FC Durham Blue102621326-1380.300
8Rush Canada White102622337-1480.300
9Premier SI Gold102801334-2160.200
10International FC101901231-1930.100

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Power FC Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 8, 201710:45 amPower FC (U20M)2:4Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 20175:45 pmANB White (Jr.) (U20M)2:1Power FC (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 201711:00 amPower FC (U20M)5:6Rush Canada White (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 6, 201710:45 amPower FC (U20M)2:0Premier SI Gold (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

May 14, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U20M)0:1International FC (U20M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)4:1Power FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20174:15 pmPremier SI Gold (U20M)0:1Power FC (U20M)SHP - #2

Report

Jun 24, 20172:15 pmFC Durham Blue (U20M)0:5Power FC (U20M)ICE - #1

Report

Jul 8, 20179:00 amPower FC (U20M)0:4Pro Stars FC (U20M)ICE - #1

Report

Jul 16, 20175:15 pmEurostar Lions (U20M)3:0Power FC (U20M)NL - Field 4

Report


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software