Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Power FC

U20 Male T2

Head Coach: Valter Cosenza
Team Record (W-L-T): 2-5-0


Last Game


Premier SI Gold

Jun 10
0 : 1


Power FC

Report

Next Game


Power FC


Jul 8
9:00 am
ICE


Pro Stars FC

Preview


2017 Power FC Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

Vid Vukobratovic

Nov 00

0

0

0

Goalkeeper

Conner Fagan

Apr 99

1

0

0

Goalkeeper

Chimdubem Onyeka

Feb 00

7

0

2

Defender

Carter Jan

Jan 00

2

0

17

Defender

Matej Mincev

Sep 00

6

0

98

Defender

Sam Richardson

Jul 01

1

0

4

Defender

Noah Kim

Jul 00

6

0

18

Defender

Nathaniel Armstrong

Nov 03

1

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Alexandre Brew

Apr 99

3

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Andre Alvarez Guerron

Nov 01

1

0

23

Def/Midfielder

Brenon Parmar

Aug 00

7

0

8

Def/Midfielder

Matthew Rothbauer-Russell

Aug 00

0

0

3

Def/Midfielder

Jeremiah Chung

Jan 00

5

0

21

Def/Midfielder

Isaac Walji

May 00

7

0

42

Def/Midfielder

Dimitri Tsampiras

Jun 00

3

0

11

Midfielder

Henry Barutciski

Mar 99

0

0

44

Midfielder

Brock Lindow

May 00

3

0

2

Midfielder

Cyrus Malakooti

Feb 00

5

0

13

Midfielder

David Shapiro

Jun 99

4

0

10

Midfielder

Mudaser Muhtaj

Mar 99

1

0

11

Midfielder

Thomas Stapleton

Jun 00

1

0

20

Midfielder

Angus Gunn

Aug 00

7

0

9

Midfielder

Ian Vidovich

Jul 99

0

0

22

Midfielder

Yianni Patiniotis

Sep 99

6

0

Midfielder

Matthew Tino

Jan 99

1

0

Midfielder

Jason Chandrasena

Feb 00

4

0

9

Mid/Striker

Eric Lawford

Mar 03

1

0

15

Mid/Striker

Daniel Hofer

Feb 00

5

0

Mid/Striker

Christo Barlas

Oct 00

5

0

23

Striker

Milan Drapic

Aug 99

2

0

31

Striker

Sasha Collins

Oct 00

6

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male T2 Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC B17601277+20190.929
2Toronto Skillz FC74032211+11150.786
3Eurostar Lions84222420+4140.625
4ANB White (Jr.)5410127+5120.800
5Pro Stars FC74301413+1120.571
6Rush Canada White82422028-880.375
7Power FC72501217-560.286
8Premier SI Gold72501218-660.286
9FC Durham Blue71421018-850.286
10International FC7160923-1430.143

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Power FC Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 8, 201710:45 amPower FC (U20M)2:4Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 22, 20175:45 pmANB White (Jr.) (U20M)2:1Power FC (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 201711:00 amPower FC (U20M)5:6Rush Canada White (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 6, 201710:45 amPower FC (U20M)2:0Premier SI Gold (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

May 14, 201712:30 pmPower FC (U20M)0:1International FC (U20M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)4:1Power FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20174:15 pmPremier SI Gold (U20M)0:1Power FC (U20M)SHP - #2

Report

Jun 24, 20172:15 pmFC Durham Blue (U20M)-:-Power FC (U20M)ICE - #1

Preview

Jul 8, 20179:00 amPower FC (U20M)-:-Pro Stars FC (U20M)ICE - #1

Preview

Jul 15, 20175:15 pmEurostar Lions (U20M)-:-Power FC (U20M)NL - Field 4

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software