Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Rush Canada Blue

U20 Male

Head Coach: Bogdan Brasoveanu
Team Record (W-L-T): 5-3-0


Last Game


Sigma FC A1

Jun 17
5 : 1


Rush Canada Blue

Report

Next Game


Toronto Skillz FC


Jul 15
2:30 pm
SHP


Rush Canada Blue

Preview


2017 Rush Canada Blue Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

21

Goalkeeper

Michael De Luca

Oct 98

6

0

1

Goalkeeper

Jorge Barahona

Jun 01

1

0

20

Goalkeeper

Jacob Machowski

Jan 00

8

0

3

Defender

Jesse Bibby

Jan 98

8

0

35

Defender

Jarryd Mehta

Jan 00

8

0

27

Defender

Sebastian Wolinski

Jan 01

1

0

13

Def/Midfielder

Michael Whelan

Sep 98

8

0

24

Def/Midfielder

Jasjit Singh

Jun 99

7

0

5

Def/Midfielder

Eduardo Delgadillo

May 00

6

0

20

Def/Midfielder

Kieran Goyo-D'Alessandro

Sep 01

1

0

23

Midfielder

Brandon Hervia

Apr 98

5

0

9

Midfielder

Jacob Dyck

Jun 98

2

0

90

Midfielder

Jeroni Mestres

Aug 99

8

0

12

Midfielder

Michael Stampatori

Jul 99

4

0

10

Midfielder

Benjamin Prentice

Jun 99

6

0

15

Midfielder

Alejandro Palacios

Feb 99

6

0

31

Midfielder

Adam Silva

Jan 99

8

0

7

Midfielder

Timothy Jon Faddoul

Mar 99

8

0

6

Midfielder

Amir Akbari

Jun 99

3

0

4

Midfielder

Yaser Azizi

Jun 99

7

0

23

Midfielder

Raul Rivera

Jan 00

6

0

17

Mid/Striker

Mathew Da Silva

Aug 99

8

0

41

Mid/Striker

Hamza Sharifi

Mar 99

8

0

20

Mid/Striker

Brandon Yves Singh

May 98

1

0

16

Mid/Striker

Nassim Kamli

Aug 97

2

0

40

Jim Hernandez

Nov 98

5

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A17601313+28190.929
2FC Durham White7520228+14150.714
3Rush Canada Blue853015150150.625
4Power FC72411013-370.357
5Toronto Skillz FC7241624-1870.357
6ANB Blue (Sr.)6132712-550.333
7Premier SI Purple8161420-1640.188

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Rush Canada Blue Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 23, 201712:30 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)2:1Premier SI Purple (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 201712:45 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:4Sigma FC A1 (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 6, 20171:15 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 13, 201711:00 amPremier SI Purple (U20M)1:2Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 27, 201711:00 amToronto Skillz FC (U20M)0:4Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)2:1ANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 10, 201712:45 pmPower FC (U20M)0:4Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 17, 201711:00 amSigma FC A1 (U20M)5:1Rush Canada Blue (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 24, 20174:15 pmPremier SI Purple (U20M)-:-Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHP - #1

Preview

Jul 15, 20172:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U20M)-:-Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHP - #1

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software