Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Rush Canada Blue

U20 Male

Head Coach: Bogdan Brasoveanu
Team Record (W-L-T): 6-4-0


Last Game


Toronto Skillz FC

Jul 15
1 : 2


Rush Canada Blue

Report

Next Game

No Games Available


2017 Rush Canada Blue Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

21

Goalkeeper

Michael De Luca

Oct 98

7

0

1

Goalkeeper

Jorge Barahona

Jun 01

1

0

20

Goalkeeper

Jacob Machowski

Jan 00

10

0

6

Defender

Tristan Mendes

Sep 98

1

0

3

Defender

Jesse Bibby

Jan 98

10

0

35

Defender

Jarryd Mehta

Jan 00

8

0

27

Defender

Sebastian Wolinski

Jan 01

2

0

13

Def/Midfielder

Michael Whelan

Sep 98

9

9

24

Def/Midfielder

Jasjit Singh

Jun 99

8

0

5

Def/Midfielder

Eduardo Delgadillo

May 00

8

0

20

Def/Midfielder

Kieran Goyo-D'Alessandro

Sep 01

1

0

23

Midfielder

Brandon Hervia

Apr 98

6

0

9

Midfielder

Jacob Dyck

Jun 98

3

1

90

Midfielder

Jeroni Mestres

Aug 99

10

1

12

Midfielder

Michael Stampatori

Jul 99

5

1

10

Midfielder

Benjamin Prentice

Jun 99

8

0

15

Midfielder

Alejandro Palacios

Feb 99

8

0

31

Midfielder

Adam Silva

Jan 99

10

0

7

Midfielder

Timothy Jon Faddoul

Mar 99

10

0

6

Midfielder

Amir Akbari

Jun 99

3

0

4

Midfielder

Yaser Azizi

Jun 99

9

0

23

Midfielder

Raul Rivera

Jan 00

7

0

17

Mid/Striker

Mathew Da Silva

Aug 99

9

5

41

Mid/Striker

Hamza Sharifi

Mar 99

10

0

20

Mid/Striker

Brandon Yves Singh

May 98

1

0

16

Mid/Striker

Nassim Kamli

Aug 97

2

0

22

Mid/Striker

Caleb Semu

Aug 01

1

0

40

Jim Hernandez

Nov 98

7

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A19702366+30230.889
2FC Durham White106313315+18190.650
3Rush Canada Blue1064019190180.600
4ANB Blue (Sr.)83321412+2110.500
5Power FC93511418-4100.389
6Premier SI Purple10271825-1770.250
7Toronto Skillz FC10271837-2970.250

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Rush Canada Blue Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 23, 201712:30 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)2:1Premier SI Purple (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 201712:45 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:4Sigma FC A1 (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 6, 20171:15 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 13, 201711:00 amPremier SI Purple (U20M)1:2Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

May 27, 201711:00 amToronto Skillz FC (U20M)0:4Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)2:1ANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 10, 201712:45 pmPower FC (U20M)0:4Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHCo - Field

Report

Jun 17, 201711:00 amSigma FC A1 (U20M)5:1Rush Canada Blue (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 24, 20174:15 pmPremier SI Purple (U20M)3:2Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHP - #1

Report

Jul 15, 20172:30 pmToronto Skillz FC (U20M)1:2Rush Canada Blue (U20M)SHP - #1

Report


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software