Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


FC Durham White

U20 Male

Head Coach: Tom Croft
Team Record (W-L-T): 5-2-0


Last Game


FC Durham White

Jun 17
5 : 1


Premier SI Purple

Report

Next Game


Sigma FC A1


Jul 8
11:00 am
HER


FC Durham White

Preview


2017 FC Durham White Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Isaiah Cook

Aug 01

2

0

18

Goalkeeper

Dylan Toland

Mar 00

6

0

1

Goalkeeper

Jaiden Smith

Feb 00

6

0

15

Defender

Brandon Denton

Jun 98

3

0

2

Defender

Adrian Martini

Apr 99

3

0

44

Defender

Ethan Augustin

Aug 98

2

0

27

Defender

Nathaniel Sadler

Jun 99

1

0

5

Defender

Evan Soumbas

Jun 00

4

0

15

Defender

Jordan Noronha

May 00

3

0

4

Defender

Nicholas Calvin

Mar 00

4

0

20

Defender

Zion Legall

Mar 99

1

0

22

Defender

Robin Chawla

May 99

2

0

33

Def/Midfielder

Bradley Botelho

Apr 00

2

0

87

Def/Midfielder

Nigel Buckley

Oct 00

6

0

12

Midfielder

Nickolas Kiriazis

May 99

3

0

24

Midfielder

Evan Jon Sarginson

Nov 99

1

0

7

Midfielder

Dwight Vandyke

Apr 98

1

0

19

Midfielder

Liam Gasparotto

Apr 98

1

0

8

Midfielder

Addrian Knights-Browne

Jul 01

1

0

11

Midfielder

Eric Robinson

Jan 01

1

0

2

Midfielder

Tyler Sukovski

Jun 00

7

0

45

Midfielder

Jaydan MacMaster

Feb 00

7

0

19

Midfielder

Brayden Craigwell

Mar 00

5

0

21

Midfielder

Adam Wood

May 00

6

0

88

Midfielder

O'Vonte Mullings

Oct 00

6

0

3

Midfielder

Skyler Gonzales

Apr 00

5

0

10

Midfielder

Justin Rowe

Jan 99

1

0

4

Midfielder

John Bruzzese

Apr 99

2

0

6

Midfielder

Rohun Kawale

Jun 00

4

0

11

Midfielder

Jaden Rampersad

Sep 99

2

0

20

Mid/Striker

Darius Kerr-Cooper

May 02

1

0

44

Mid/Striker

Dumari Ewart

Feb 00

5

0

30

Mid/Striker

Daylin Martin

Dec 00

5

0

14

Striker

Lerenz Griffith

Sep 98

1

0

10

Striker

Andres Murillo Marrugat

Sep 97

2

0

19

Striker

Jean-Paul Ajala-Alexis

Jun 99

3

0

31

Nick Patas

Apr 00

2

0

Kyle Owen

Feb 97

2

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A17601313+28190.929
2FC Durham White7520228+14150.714
3Rush Canada Blue853015150150.625
4Power FC72411013-370.357
5Toronto Skillz FC7241624-1870.357
6ANB Blue (Sr.)6132712-550.333
7Premier SI Purple8161420-1640.188

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 FC Durham White Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 8, 20175:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)4:0Power FC (U20M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 22, 20177:45 pmANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)1:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 6, 20171:15 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 14, 201710:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)1:3Sigma FC A1 (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20174:00 pmToronto Skillz FC (U20M)2:1FC Durham White (U20M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 11, 20174:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)5:1ANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 201710:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)5:1Premier SI Purple (U20M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 201710:45 amToronto Skillz FC (U20M)-:-FC Durham White (U20M)ICE - #1

Preview

Jul 8, 201711:00 amSigma FC A1 (U20M)-:-FC Durham White (U20M)HER - Indoor

Preview

Jul 15, 20172:15 pmPower FC (U20M)-:-FC Durham White (U20M)SJA - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software