Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


FC Durham White

U20 Male

Head Coach: Tom Croft
Team Record (W-L-T): 6-3-1


Last Game


Sigma FC A1

Jul 29
5 : 1


FC Durham White

Report

Next Game


Power FC


Aug 26
11:00 am
ICE


FC Durham White

Preview


2017 FC Durham White Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Isaiah Cook

Aug 01

5

0

18

Goalkeeper

Dylan Toland

Mar 00

10

0

19

Goalkeeper

Isaac Lucas

Feb 01

0

0

1

Goalkeeper

Jaiden Smith

Feb 00

9

0

15

Defender

Brandon Denton

Jun 98

4

0

2

Defender

Adrian Martini

Apr 99

4

1

44

Defender

Ethan Augustin

Aug 98

2

0

27

Defender

Nathaniel Sadler

Jun 99

2

0

5

Defender

Evan Soumbas

Jun 00

8

0

15

Defender

Jordan Noronha

May 00

8

0

4

Defender

Nicholas Calvin

Mar 00

7

0

20

Defender

Zion Legall

Mar 99

2

0

22

Defender

Robin Chawla

May 99

2

0

77

Defender

Wyatt Williams

Mar 99

2

0

33

Def/Midfielder

Bradley Botelho

Apr 00

6

0

87

Def/Midfielder

Nigel Buckley

Oct 00

10

9

65

Def/Midfielder

Joshua Ogobor

Aug 01

0

0

12

Midfielder

Nickolas Kiriazis

May 99

4

0

24

Midfielder

Evan Jon Sarginson

Nov 99

2

0

7

Midfielder

Dwight Vandyke

Apr 98

2

0

19

Midfielder

Liam Gasparotto

Apr 98

1

0

8

Midfielder

Addrian Knights-Browne

Jul 01

3

0

11

Midfielder

Eric Robinson

Jan 01

3

0

2

Midfielder

Tyler Sukovski

Jun 00

11

1

45

Midfielder

Jaydan MacMaster

Feb 00

11

3

19

Midfielder

Brayden Craigwell

Mar 00

9

0

21

Midfielder

Adam Wood

May 00

9

2

88

Midfielder

O'Vonte Mullings

Oct 00

10

8

3

Midfielder

Skyler Gonzales

Apr 00

10

0

10

Midfielder

Justin Rowe

Jan 99

2

0

4

Midfielder

John Bruzzese

Apr 99

3

0

6

Midfielder

Rohun Kawale

Jun 00

8

0

11

Midfielder

Jaden Rampersad

Sep 99

3

0

42

Midfielder

Tyrell Thompson

Jan 01

0

0

20

Mid/Striker

Darius Kerr-Cooper

May 02

1

0

44

Mid/Striker

Dumari Ewart

Feb 00

9

0

30

Mid/Striker

Daylin Martin

Dec 00

9

1

27

Mid/Striker

Alexander Amoroso

Feb 01

1

0

14

Striker

Lerenz Griffith

Sep 98

1

0

10

Striker

Andres Murillo Marrugat

Sep 97

2

0

19

Striker

Jean-Paul Ajala-Alexis

Jun 99

5

2

14

Ian Saague

Jul 01

1

0

31

Nick Patas

Apr 00

2

0

10

Austin Leach

Dec 00

1

0

Kyle Owen

Feb 97

3

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A19702366+30230.889
2FC Durham White106313315+18190.650
3Rush Canada Blue1064019190180.600
4ANB Blue (Sr.)83321412+2110.500
5Power FC93511418-4100.389
6Premier SI Purple10271825-1770.250
7Toronto Skillz FC10271837-2970.250

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A13300141+1391.000
2Power FC110060+631.000
3FC Durham White211055030.500
4Premier SI Purple211026-430.500
5Toronto Skillz FC202008-800.000

The U20M Fall season will include league games vs U20M Tier 2 teams


2017 FC Durham White Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 8, 20175:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)4:0Power FC (U20M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 22, 20177:45 pmANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)1:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 6, 20171:15 pmRush Canada Blue (U20M)0:3FC Durham White (U20M)MLS - Indoor

Report

May 14, 201710:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)1:3Sigma FC A1 (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 20174:00 pmToronto Skillz FC (U20M)2:1FC Durham White (U20M)AMX - #1

Report

Jun 11, 20174:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)5:1ANB Blue (Sr.) (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 201710:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)5:1Premier SI Purple (U20M)ICE - #1

Report

Jun 24, 201710:45 amToronto Skillz FC (U20M)1:8FC Durham White (U20M)ICE - #1

Report

Jul 8, 201711:00 amSigma FC A1 (U20M)2:2FC Durham White (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jul 15, 20172:15 pmPower FC (U20M)4:1FC Durham White (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Fall Season

Jul 23, 20174:00 pmToronto Skillz FC (U20M)0:4FC Durham White (U20M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jul 29, 201711:00 amSigma FC A1 (U20M)5:1FC Durham White (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Aug 26, 201711:00 amPower FC (U20M)-:-FC Durham White (U20M)ICE - #2

Preview

Sep 10, 20174:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Eurostar Lions (U20M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 16, 20174:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)OCC - #1

Preview

Sep 23, 201711:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Premier SI Purple (U20M)MW - Turf

Preview

Sep 30, 20172:15 pmFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Power FC (U20M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Oct 15, 201711:15 amPremier SI Purple (U20M)-:-FC Durham White (U20M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Oct 21, 201710:45 amFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Sigma FC A1 (U20M)TBD - TBD

Preview

Oct 28, 20174:00 pmFC Durham White (U20M)-:-Pro Stars FC (U20M)EtC - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software