Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


FC Durham

U16 Male

Head Coach: Dario Gasparotto
Team Record (W-L-T): 4-1-1


Last Game


Eurostar Lions

Jun 17
0 : 2


FC Durham

Report

Next Game


Sigma FC C1


Jul 8
2:00 pm
HER


FC Durham

Preview


2017 FC Durham Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Isaiah Cook

Aug 01

6

0

1

Goalkeeper

Isaac Lucas

Feb 01

6

0

3

Defender

Jordan Branch

Jan 01

5

0

7

Defender

Ethan Gray

Jun 01

6

0

25

Defender

Trenden Mason

Apr 01

6

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Nolan Masterson

Apr 01

5

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Tristan Mendonca

Jan 01

6

0

65

Def/Midfielder

Joshua Ogobor

Aug 01

4

0

16

Midfielder

Simon Levie

Dec 01

6

0

8

Midfielder

Addrian Knights-Browne

Jul 01

6

0

12

Midfielder

Skylar Grey

Oct 01

6

0

11

Midfielder

Eric Robinson

Jan 01

6

0

6

Midfielder

Anthony Barrese

Jun 01

6

0

21

Midfielder

Owen Silcock

Aug 01

6

0

13

Midfielder

Sebastian Cochrane

Sep 01

6

0

42

Midfielder

Tyrell Thompson

Jan 01

5

0

10

Mid/Striker

Daunte Heron

Mar 01

5

0

27

Mid/Striker

Alexander Amoroso

Feb 01

6

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Power FC86202314+9180.750
2Eurostar Lions85301913+6150.625
3Futuro SA5401298+21130.900
4FC Durham6411167+9130.750
5Rush Canada83321314-1110.500
6KNSA62131418-490.583
7ANB Futbol622279-280.500
8Sigma FC C172411011-170.357
9Toronto Skillz FC8062521-1620.125
10International FC6060627-2100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 FC Durham Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 9, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U16M)3:1Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 23, 20172:15 pmInternational FC (U16M)1:5FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:45 amPower FC (U16M)3:2FC Durham (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 14, 20172:15 pmANB Futbol (U16M)1:3FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-International FC (U16M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 11, 20172:15 pmFC Durham (U16M)1:1Futuro SA (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)0:2FC Durham (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 25, 20175:45 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Jul 8, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)-:-FC Durham (U16M)HER - #2

Preview

Jul 15, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U16M)-:-FC Durham (U16M)SJA - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software