Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


FC Durham

U16 Male

Head Coach: Dario Gasparotto
Team Record (W-L-T): 7-1-1


Last Game


Sigma FC C1

Jul 29
1 : 4


FC Durham

Report

Next Game


KNSA


Aug 26
3:00 pm
ALG


FC Durham

Preview


2017 FC Durham Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

00

Goalkeeper

Isaiah Cook

Aug 01

9

0

1

Goalkeeper

Isaac Lucas

Feb 01

10

0

3

Defender

Jordan Branch

Jan 01

9

1

7

Defender

Ethan Gray

Jun 01

10

1

25

Defender

Trenden Mason

Apr 01

10

0

15

Def/Midfielder

Nolan Masterson

Apr 01

6

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Tristan Mendonca

Jan 01

10

1

65

Def/Midfielder

Joshua Ogobor

Aug 01

8

0

16

Midfielder

Simon Levie

Dec 01

9

2

8

Midfielder

Addrian Knights-Browne

Jul 01

9

3

12

Midfielder

Skylar Grey

Oct 01

10

5

11

Midfielder

Eric Robinson

Jan 01

9

0

6

Midfielder

Anthony Barrese

Jun 01

8

3

21

Midfielder

Owen Silcock

Aug 01

10

3

13

Midfielder

Sebastian Cochrane

Sep 01

10

1

42

Midfielder

Tyrell Thompson

Jan 01

9

0

10

Mid/Striker

Daunte Heron

Mar 01

9

0

20

Mid/Striker

Darius Kerr-Cooper

May 02

1

0

27

Mid/Striker

Alexander Amoroso

Feb 01

10

1


2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Futuro SA108025412+42260.900
2Power FC108203316+17240.800
3FC Durham97112810+18220.833
4Eurostar Lions106403224+8180.600
5Rush Canada103431518-3120.450
6ANB Futbol7322990110.571
7Sigma FC C1103611822-4100.350
8KNSA92431428-1490.389
9Toronto Skillz FC10082629-2320.100
10International FC90901152-4100.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Eurostar Lions321053+260.667
2FC Durham110041+331.000
3KNSA110032+131.000
4International FC110021+131.000
5Power FC211074+330.500
6Sigma FC C1211035-230.500
7ANB Futbol000000000
8Futuro SA000000000
9Toronto Skillz FC202024-200.000
10Rush Canada202039-600.000

2017 FC Durham Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 20179:00 amFC Durham (U16M)3:1Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)OCC - #1

Report

Apr 23, 20172:15 pmInternational FC (U16M)1:5FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

May 6, 20179:45 amPower FC (U16M)3:2FC Durham (U16M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 14, 20172:15 pmANB Futbol (U16M)1:3FC Durham (U16M)EtC - Turf

Report

Jun 4, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-International FC (U16M)AMX - #2

Preview

Jun 11, 20172:15 pmFC Durham (U16M)1:1Futuro SA (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jun 17, 20173:30 pmEurostar Lions (U16M)0:2FC Durham (U16M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 25, 20175:45 pmFC Durham (U16M)6:0Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Jul 8, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)2:3FC Durham (U16M)HER - #2

Report

Jul 15, 201710:45 amRush Canada (U16M)1:3FC Durham (U16M)SJA - Turf

Report

Fall Season

Jul 29, 20172:00 pmSigma FC C1 (U16M)1:4FC Durham (U16M)HER - #2

Report

Aug 26, 20173:00 pmKNSA (U16M)-:-FC Durham (U16M)ALG - Turf

Preview

Sep 6, 20178:00 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Power FC (U16M)CRES - Turf

Preview

Sep 10, 201712:30 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 17, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-Futuro SA (U16M)OCC - #1

Preview

Sep 23, 20172:15 pmRush Canada (U16M)-:-FC Durham (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview

Sep 30, 201711:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)MW - Turf

Preview

Oct 15, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-International FC (U16M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 22, 201712:30 pmFC Durham (U16M)-:-Toronto Skillz FC (U16M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 28, 201710:45 amFC Durham (U16M)-:-ANB Futbol (U16M)ICE - #1

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software