Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Sigma FC B1

U20 Male T2

Head Coach: Philip Opassinis
Team Record (W-L-T): 8-0-2


Last Game


Sigma FC B1

Aug 19
4 : 0


Rush Canada White

Report

Next Game


Pro Stars FC


Sep 9
10:45 am
AMX


Sigma FC B1

Preview


2017 Sigma FC B1 Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

George Tzimas

Jul 00

8

0

31

Goalkeeper

Baj Maan

Jul 00

4

0

31

Goalkeeper

Amar Dhindsa

Jul 01

7

0

2

Defender

Dario Granic

Jul 00

8

0

12

Defender

Singh Arshjit

Jan 00

11

0

15

Defender

Brendan Auguste

Jun 01

9

0

16

Defender

Gursidaq Bajwa

Apr 01

10

0

4

Defender

Max Sellitto

Feb 02

1

0

5

Defender

Devyn Walters

Jan 00

8

0

22

Defender

Ty Hyde

Oct 01

9

0

4

Defender

Dumebi Iheanacho

Jul 00

9

1

3

Defender

Cheikh Tchouambou

Jan 00

8

0

4

Defender

Nathan Dossantos

Apr 99

1

0

6

Def/Midfielder

Justin Soltys

Aug 00

5

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Noah Van Drine

Aug 01

10

0

14

Midfielder

Nino Nikolovski

Apr 02

9

1

8

Midfielder

Matthew Kolakowski

Mar 00

8

2

21

Midfielder

Kofi Awuah

Jan 01

9

0

8

Midfielder

Cameron Da Silva

May 02

1

0

10

Midfielder

Hilli Goldhar

Aug 00

6

2

17

Mid/Striker

Marcus Duerr

Nov 01

7

1

22

Mid/Striker

Noah Jensen

Jul 99

1

0

11

Mid/Striker

Colby Rogers

Dec 01

11

2

17

Mid/Striker

Olumide Soji Olatoye

Nov 99

1

0

20

Mid/Striker

Marcel Tesolin

Jan 00

9

1

Striker

Jeremy Halicki Porter

Jan 01

2

0

11

Striker

Vincent Gibowic

Aug 00

1

1

7

Striker

Dylan Palma

Feb 00

7

1

18

Striker

Jonathan Neil

Mar 01

10

1

9

Striker

Jehtayne Brooks

Sep 99

1

0

17

Striker

Brandon McGlashan

Oct 00

8

2

9

Striker

Ivan Nikolic

Feb 00

8

5

19

Striker

Stavro Zindros

Jul 00

11

7


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male T2 Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC B1108024011+29260.900
2ANB White (Jr.)107122812+16230.800
3Toronto Skillz FC106042714+13220.800
4Eurostar Lions106223121+10200.700
5Pro Stars FC106402216+6180.600
6Power FC103701724-790.300
7FC Durham Blue102621326-1380.300
8Rush Canada White102622337-1480.300
9Premier SI Gold102801334-2160.200
10International FC101901231-1930.100

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Academy League - Fall - U20 Male T2 Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC B1220093+661.000
2ANB White (Jr.)220061+561.000
3International FC211033030.500
4Eurostar Lions211045-130.500
5FC Durham Blue211047-330.500
6Rush Canada White101012-100.000
7Pro Stars FC202026-400.000
8Toronto Skillz FC3030413-900.000

The U20M Tier 2 Fall season will include league games vs U20M (Tier 1) teams


2017 Sigma FC B1 Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Spring Season

Apr 9, 20172:15 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)2:0Pro Stars FC (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 20172:15 pmInternational FC (U20M)0:2Sigma FC B1 (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 20178:00 amSigma FC B1 (U20M)7:1International FC (U20M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 13, 20175:15 pmEurostar Lions (U20M)0:6Sigma FC B1 (U20M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)4:1Power FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:3Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 17, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:2Rush Canada White (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jul 8, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)2:1FC Durham Blue (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jul 15, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)8:0Premier SI Gold (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jul 27, 20179:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:3ANB White (Jr.) (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Fall Season

Jul 29, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)6:2FC Durham Blue (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Aug 12, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:1Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Aug 19, 201712:15 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)4:0Rush Canada White (U20M)HER - #2

Report

Sep 9, 201710:45 amPro Stars FC (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)AMX - #1

Preview

Sep 16, 20171:00 pmPower FC (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)HER - #1

Preview

Sep 24, 201712:30 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)-:-ANB White (Jr.) (U20M)SJA - Turf

Preview

Sep 30, 20171:00 pmPremier SI Purple (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)HER - #1

Preview

Oct 15, 20174:00 pmEurostar Lions (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 22, 201710:45 amToronto Skillz FC (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)EtC - Turf

Preview

Oct 28, 201710:45 amInternational FC (U20M)-:-Sigma FC B1 (U20M)EtC - Turf

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software