Soccer Academy Alliance Canada


Sigma FC B1

U20 Male T2

Head Coach: Philip Opassinis
Team Record (W-L-T): 6-0-1


Last Game


Sigma FC B1

Jun 17
3 : 2


Rush Canada White

Report

Next Game


Sigma FC B1


Jul 8
1:00 pm
HER


FC Durham Blue

Preview


2017 Sigma FC B1 Roster


#

POS

Name

Born

GP

G

1

Goalkeeper

George Tzimas

Jul 00

5

0

31

Goalkeeper

Baj Maan

Jul 00

2

0

31

Goalkeeper

Amar Dhindsa

Jul 01

3

0

2

Defender

Dario Granic

Jul 00

6

0

12

Defender

Singh Arshjit

Jan 00

6

0

15

Defender

Brendan Auguste

Jun 01

6

0

16

Defender

Gursidaq Bajwa

Apr 01

4

0

5

Defender

Devyn Walters

Jan 00

4

0

22

Defender

Ty Hyde

Oct 01

5

0

4

Defender

Dumebi Iheanacho

Jul 00

6

0

3

Defender

Cheikh Tchouambou

Jan 00

5

0

6

Def/Midfielder

Justin Soltys

Aug 00

3

0

14

Def/Midfielder

Noah Van Drine

Aug 01

6

0

14

Midfielder

Nino Nikolovski

Apr 02

4

0

8

Midfielder

Matthew Kolakowski

Mar 00

5

0

21

Midfielder

Kofi Awuah

Jan 01

5

0

10

Midfielder

Hilli Goldhar

Aug 00

5

0

17

Mid/Striker

Marcus Duerr

Nov 01

5

0

Mid/Striker

Colby Rogers

Dec 01

6

0

20

Mid/Striker

Marcel Tesolin

Jan 00

5

0

Striker

Jeremy Halicki Porter

Jan 01

2

0

11

Striker

Vincent Gibowic

Aug 00

1

0

7

Striker

Dylan Palma

Feb 00

3

0

18

Striker

Jonathan Neil

Mar 01

5

0

17

Striker

Brandon McGlashan

Oct 00

4

0

9

Striker

Ivan Nikolic

Feb 00

6

0

19

Striker

Stavro Zindros

Jul 00

6

0


2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male T2 Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC B17601277+20190.929
2Toronto Skillz FC74032211+11150.786
3Eurostar Lions84222420+4140.625
4ANB White (Jr.)5410127+5120.800
5Pro Stars FC74301413+1120.571
6Rush Canada White82422028-880.375
7Power FC72501217-560.286
8Premier SI Gold72501218-660.286
9FC Durham Blue71421018-850.286
10International FC7160923-1430.143

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


2017 Sigma FC B1 Schedule


 

Date

Time

Home

 

Away

Location

 

Apr 9, 20172:15 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)2:0Pro Stars FC (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

Apr 29, 20172:15 pmInternational FC (U20M)0:2Sigma FC B1 (U20M)ES - Turf

Report

May 7, 20178:00 amSigma FC B1 (U20M)7:1International FC (U20M)BIRC - Turf

Report

May 13, 20175:15 pmEurostar Lions (U20M)0:6Sigma FC B1 (U20M)NL - Field 4

Report

Jun 3, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)4:1Power FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 10, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:3Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jun 17, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)3:2Rush Canada White (U20M)HER - #1

Report

Jul 8, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)-:-FC Durham Blue (U20M)HER - Indoor

Preview

Jul 15, 20171:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)-:-Premier SI Gold (U20M)HER - Indoor

Preview

Nov 5, 20174:00 pmSigma FC B1 (U20M)-:-ANB White (Jr.) (U20M)TBD - TBD

Preview


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly     Modified in last 7 days

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software