Soccer Academy Alliance Canada

Divisions



2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A17601313+28190.929
2FC Durham White7520228+14150.714
3Rush Canada Blue853015150150.625
4Power FC72411013-370.357
5Toronto Skillz FC7241624-1870.357
6ANB Blue (Sr.)6132712-550.333
7Premier SI Purple8161420-1640.188

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


Latest Results

Jun 24, 2017

Toronto Skillz FC

1

Iceland

Match Report

FC Durham White

8

Premier SI Purple

3

Shell Park

Match Report

Rush Canada Blue

2

Jun 17, 2017

Sigma FC A1

5

Hershey Centre

Match Report

Rush Canada Blue

1

FC Durham White

5

Iceland

Match Report

Premier SI Purple

1

Upcoming Games

Jul 8, 2017

ANB Blue (Sr.)

2:15 pm @ ICE

Power FC

Preview

Sigma FC A1

11:00 am @ HER

FC Durham White

Preview

Jul 15, 2017

Toronto Skillz FC

2:30 pm @ SHP

Rush Canada Blue

Preview

Power FC

2:15 pm @ SJA

FC Durham White

Preview

View Full Schedule

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software