Soccer Academy Alliance Canada

Divisions



2017 Academy League - Spring - U20 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC A19702366+30230.889
2FC Durham White106313315+18190.650
3Rush Canada Blue1064019190180.600
4ANB Blue (Sr.)83321412+2110.500
5Power FC93511418-4100.389
6Premier SI Purple10271825-1770.250
7Toronto Skillz FC10271837-2970.250

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


Latest Results

Jul 16, 2017

ANB Blue (Sr.)

3

Bishop Reding SS

Match Report

Toronto Skillz FC

0

Jul 15, 2017

Toronto Skillz FC

1

Shell Park

Match Report

Rush Canada Blue

2

Power FC

4

St. Joan of Arc HS

Match Report

FC Durham White

1

Sigma FC A1

3

Hershey Centre

Match Report

Premier SI Purple

1

Upcoming Games

Sep 23, 2017

Toronto Skillz FC (U20M)

3:15 pm @ MW

Power FC (U20M)

Preview

Sep 30, 2017

FC Durham White (U20M)

2:15 pm @ CRES

Power FC (U20M)

Preview

TBD

Sigma FC A1

2:15 pm @ TBD

ANB Blue (Sr.)

Preview

Power FC

12:30 pm @ TBD

ANB Blue (Sr.)

Preview

View Full Schedule

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software