Soccer Academy Alliance Canada

Divisions



2017 Academy League - Spring - U16 Male Standings


 

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Power FC97202714+13210.778
2Eurostar Lions96303018+12180.667
3Futuro SA5401298+21130.900
4FC Durham6411167+9130.750
5Rush Canada83321314-1110.500
6KNSA72231422-890.500
7ANB Futbol622279-280.500
8Sigma FC C172411011-170.357
9Toronto Skillz FC8062521-1620.125
10International FC70701138-2700.000

The Spring season is a 10-game campaign that runs from April 8th to July 16th. The winner of the Spring season qualifies for the Academy Cup Final in November.


Latest Results

Jun 25, 2017

Rush Canada

1

St. Joan of Arc HS

Match Report

Futuro SA

1

FC Durham

6

St. Joan of Arc HS

Match Report

Toronto Skillz FC

0

Jun 24, 2017

Eurostar Lions

11

North London Fields

Match Report

International FC

5

KNSA

0

Algonquin College

Match Report

Power FC

4

Upcoming Games

Jul 8, 2017

ANB Futbol

12:30 pm @ ICE

KNSA

Preview

Sigma FC C1

2:00 pm @ HER

FC Durham

Preview

Toronto Skillz FC

4:00 pm @ ICE

Futuro SA

Preview

International FC

10:45 am @ ICE

Futuro SA

Preview

View Full Schedule

Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2017

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software